Privacy Policy for Automatic Text Generator

All of your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

Ensuring the confidentiality of the personal data of our website users is important to Turbine Text.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors who use Turbine Text will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

Personal information collected may include your name, email, telephone and/or mobile number, address, date of birth and/or others.

The use of Turbine Text implies acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Turbine Text team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

The ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in advertisements. The information contained in the advertisements includes your IP (Internet Protocol) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited within our website.

Cookie DoubleClick Dart

Google, as a third-party provider, uses cookies to display advertisements on our website;

With the DART cookie, Google can display ads based on the reader's visits to other websites on the Internet;

Users can disable the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ads and Content Network Privacy Policy.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This could include a simple popup, or a link to various services we provide, such as forums.

In addition, we also use third-party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and/or web beacons when advertising on our website, which will cause these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) to also receive your personal information, such as your IP address, the your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (show advertising from Lisbon only to readers from Lisbon eg) or display advertising targeted to a type of user (like showing restaurant advertising to a user who regularly visits cooking sites, eg. ).

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes in the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way you interact with our website, or other websites. This may affect or not allow you to log in to programs, websites or forums on our and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites

Turbine Text has links to other websites, which, in our view, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third-party websites, so if you visit another website from ours, you should read its privacy policy.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on these sites.